BandToBand.com
Forums
Rules
Login
Login
Login
Search
Rules
Forums
Band / Maarten Altena Nonet
Maarten Altena Nonet
1 release
·
9 members
·
1 line-up
Quick Step
1986 ·
A
·
split
More Albums
Line-ups
86
Ab Baars
A
Guus Janssen
A
Kenneth Wheeler
A
Lindsay Cooper
A
Maarten Altena
A
Maartje ten Hoorn
A
Maud Sauer
A
Paul Termos
A
Wolter Wierbos
A
Family Tree
2 degrees of separation for Maarten Altena Nonet comprise 1374 bands:
Maarten Altena Nonet
Maarten Altena Nonet
Ab Baars Quartet
All Ears
Apa Ini
Bite The Gnatze
Denis Charles IVtet
Drummers Double Bill
Drummers Double Bill & Jan Wolkers
Eric Boeren 4tet
Gravitones & Strings
Gravitones Plus Sounding Brass
Hasp
Henneman Strijkkwartet
Ig Henneman Kwintet
Intermission
Kaufmann / Gratkowski / de Joode
Rasp
Spinifex Orchestra
The Lightbox Orchestra
Ab Baars Trio
Boy Edgar's Sound
Group 1850
Hans Dulfer And Ritmo Natural
Soesja Citroen · Nico Bunink Kwintet
Alexander Von Schlippenbach · Globe Unity Orchestra
't Nonet Fred Van Hove
Aki And The Good Boys
Alex von Schlippenbach
Alexander Von Schlippenbach Septett
Alexander von Schlippenbach
Alexander von Schlippenbach Trio
Anemone
Ariha Brass Quartet
Audio One
Aus
Barry Guy New Orchestra
Berliner Begegnung
Brötzmann Clarinet Project
CT: The Workshop Ensemble
Cecil Taylor Quintet
Centipede
Charles Farrell · Evan Parker
Charlie Watts And The Tentet
Chris Burn's Ensemble
Chris McGregor's Brotherhood Of Breath
Company
Contemporary Quartet
Coxhill / Haslam / Hession / Rutherford / Fell
David Murray Octet
Der Rote Bereich
Derek Bailey · Evan Parker
Die Enttäuschung
Dieter Scherf Trio
Dirty Songs
Doppelmoppel
Drum Circus
ElectroAcoustic Septet
Elsie Jo
Elton Dean Quintet
Elton Dean's Newsense
Es Herrscht Uhu Im Land
Evan Parker
Evan Parker - Paul Lytton Duo
Evan Parker And September Winds
Evan Parker Electro-Acoustic Ensemble
Evan Parker Octet
Evan Parker Quartet
Evan Parker Trio
Evan Parker · Derek Bailey · Han Bennink
Evan Parker · Lawrence Casserley
Evan Parker · TonArt Ensemble
Evan Parker · Transatlantic Art Ensemble
Evan Parker · Walter Prati
Exploding Star Orchestra
FOURinONE
Foxes Fox
Free Jazz Quartet
Freebop
Geoff Goodman Quintet
George Lewis
Globe Unity '74
Gsell · Mahall
Gunter Hampel All Stars
Gunter Hampel Quintet
Hamid Drake & Bindu
Hoxha
In Actu
Jasper Van 't Hof's Pili Pili
Jeb Bishop Trio
Joelle Leandre Project
John Lindberg Trio
John Stevens Ensemble
John Wolf Brennan HeXtet
Keefe Jackson Quartet
Keefe Jackson's Project Project
Keith Tippett Tapestry Orchestra
King Übü Örchestrü
Lines
London Improvisers Orchestra
London Jazz Composers Orchestra
Louis Sclavis Quintet
Madly You
Mal Waldron Quintet
Manfred Schoof Quintet
Manfred Schoof Sextett
Marty Cook Conspiracy
Mats Gustafsson & Nu-Ensemblen
McGuinness Flint
Metal Pitcher
Mike Reed's People, Places & Things
Mike Westbrook Concert Band
Mike Westbrook's Brass Band
Musica Elettronica Viva
Night And Day
No Spaghetti Edition
Otomo Yoshihide's New Jazz Orchestra
Parker / Guy / Lytton
Parker / Lee / Evans
Parker / Schlippenbach / Lytton
Parker Barrett Vatcher
Parker · Dunmall · Guy · Levin
Parker · Trzaska · Edwards · Sanders
Parker.Guy.Lytton.Trio
Paul Dunmall Moksha Big Band
Paul Dunmall Octet
Paul Dunmall Sextet
Paul Lovens
Paul Lytton
Paul Lytton · David Toop · Max Eastley · Paul Burwell · Annabel Nicolson · Evan Parker · Hugh Davies · Paul Lovens
Paul Rutherford
Peter Brötzmann Chicago Tentet
Peter Brötzmann Group
Peter Brötzmann Nonet
Peter Brötzmann Octet
Peter Kowald Quintet
Phosphor
Pierre Favre Quartett
Pilz · Kowald · Lovens
Pipeline
Potawatomi
Predella Group
Quartetto Pazzo
Quintet Moderne
Radu Malfatti & Quatuor A Vant
RoTToR
Rocket Science
Rolf Kühn Group
Roscoe Mitchell & The Note Factory
Rudi Mahall
Schlippenbach / Johansson
Schlippenbach Quartet
Schlippenbach Trio
School Days
School Of Velocity
Sebastian Gramss' Fossile 3
September Band
September Winds
Slawterhaus
Spontaneous Music Orchestra
Stefan Keune Trio
Steve Lacy Nine
Steve Lacy Seven
Stillborn Christians
Sudo Quartet
Supersession
Ted Sirota's Rebel Souls
Terminal 4
Territory Band
The Charlie Watts Orchestra
The Chris McGregor Septet
The Come Sunday Ensemble
The Contest Of Pleasures
The Flatlands Collective
The Flying Luttenbachers
The German Jazz Masters
The Indian Trio · The Irene Schweizer Trio · The Jazz Horns
The Music Improvisation Company
The Peter Brötzmann Sextet
The Peter Brötzmann Tentet
The Wuppertal Workshop Ensemble
Tony Levin / Paul Dunmall / Ray Warleigh / Evan Parker
Tony Oxley's Celebration Orchestra
Townhouse Orchestra
Trio With Interludes
Vandermark 5
Vario 34-2
Veit Marvos And His Red Point Orchestra
White Noise
X-Communication
Xpact
fORCH
Available Jelly
4Walls
BBG
Clusone Trio
Daniele D'Agaro Adriatics Orchestra
Ernst Glerum
Jewels And Binoculars
Liebig · Vatcher · Golia
Michael Moore Quintet
Platform 1
Roof
Sean Bergin's New Mob
Simon Nabatov Trio
Tetzepi
The Persons
Tobias Delius 4tet
Tristan Honsinger This, That And The Other
Azimuth
Alan Skidmore Quintet
Graham Collier Music
Harry Beckett's S & R Powerhouse Sections
Jan Garbarek Group
John Surman Quartet
Kirk MacDonald Quartet
Ronnie Scott's Quintet
The Printmakers
Baars Henneman Mengelberg
FC Gerania
Misha Mengelberg
Misha Mengelberg Quartet
Misha Mengelberg Trio
Queen Mab Trio
The Willem Breuker Quintet
Berlin Contemporary Jazz Orchestra
Aki Takase Piano Quintet
Albert Mangelsdorff Quintet
Art Farmer Quintet
Barney Wilen And His Amazing Free Rock Band
Benny Bailey Quartet
Benny Bailey Quintet
Clarke Boland Big Band
Colin Towns Mask Orchestra
Darcy Hepner
Duke Jordan Trio
Ed Thigpen Rhythm Features
Ed Thigpen Scantet
Felix Wahnshuffle Trio
Gil Mellé Quartet
Gunter Hampel Group
Jazz Indeed
John Lindberg Ensemble
John Mayall's Bluesbreakers
Keef Hartley Band
Keith Tippett's Ark
Kenny Drew Trio
Komeda Quintet
Kölner Jazz Haus Big Band
Lex Jasper Trio
Mabumi Yamaguchi Quintet
Masahiko Sato Trio
Oliver Nelson's Big Band
Oscar Peterson Trio
Pop Workshop
Rolf & Joachim Kuhn And The Mad Rockers
Rune Öfwerman Trio
Sotto In Su
Teddy Charles And His Sextet
The Ed Thigpen Trio
The Jeremy Hepner Quintet
The Kühn Brothers & The Mad Rockers
The New Jazz Orchestra
The Prestige All Stars
The Willem Breuker Orchestra 1966
Thärichens Tentett
Willem Breuker Kollektief
Wolfgang Dauners Et Cetera
Bik Bent Braam
Baba-Oemf
Corrie En De Grote Brokken
E-Rax
Ekkehard Jost Nonet
Frank Gratkowski Trio
Frans Vermeerssen's All Ears
Georg Gräwe Quartet
Gratkowski / Graewe / Lindberg
Gratkowski · Schubert · Reijseger · Manderscheid · Krämer
Hoketus
Holz Für Europa
Hübeblo
James Choice Orchestra
Simon Nabatov Octet
Simon Nabatov Quartet
Cecil Taylor European Orchestra
'Kidd' Jordan Quartet
15 Kinder & Brötzmann, Van Hove, Bennink
Agustí Fernández Trio
Ammü Quartett
Berg Borg Brötz Man/n
Billy Bang Sextet
Brötzmann / Van Hove / Bennink
Brötzmann · Haino · Hano
Brötzmann/Wilkinson Quartet
By Any Means
Caspar Brötzmann · Peter Brötzmann
Cecil Taylor
Cecil Taylor Ensemble
Cecil Taylor Quartet
Cecil Taylor Segments II (Orchestra Of Two Continents)
Cecil Taylor Trio
Cecil Taylor Unit
Cecil Taylor Workshop Ensemble
Cecil Taylor · The Ensemble
Charles Gayle Quartet
Collective 4Tet
Conference Call
Cosmosamatics
David S. Ware Quartet
David S. Ware String Ensemble
David S. Ware Trio
Declared Enemy
Derek Bailey · Tristan Honsinger
Die Like A Dog Quartet
Dopolarians
Drake/Gahnold/Parker
Dubbel Duo
Ellen Christi With Menage
Enrico Rava
Enrico Rava Quartet
Enrico Rava Quintet
Ensemble Muntu
Frank Lowe Quartet
Fred Anderson Trio
Frode Gjerstad Trio
Full Blast
Gas Mask
Gunter Hampel & His Galaxie Dream Band
Gunter Hampel European Trio
Gunter Hampel Trio
Han Bennink
Han Bennink & Terrie Ex
Han Bennink Trio
Hans Koch
Italian Instabile Orchestra
Jemeel Moondoc & Muntu
Jemeel Moondoc Quintet
Jemeel Moondoc Sextet
Jemeel Moondoc Trio
Jimmy Lyons Quintet
Joe Morris Ensemble
Joe Morris Rob Brown Quartet
John Blum Astrogeny Quartet
Karl Berger Orchestra
Koch / Schütz / Käppeli
Koch-Schütz-Studer
Kowald Smith Sommer
Kowald Trio I
La Marmite Infernale
Last Exit
Leo Cuypers Trio
Louis Sclavis
Louis Sclavis Atlas Trio
Louis Sclavis Sextet
Marvelous Band
Matthew Shipp Horn Quartet
Matthew Shipp Quartet
Matthew Shipp String Trio
Matthew Shipp Trio
Michael Marcus Trio
Nicolas Simion Group
Nicolas Simion Quartet
Niels & The New York Street Percussionists
Other Dimensions In Music
Other Dimensions In Music · Special Quintet
Peter Brötzmann Trio
Peter Kowald
Peter Kowald · Werner Lüdi · Butch Morris · Sainkho Namtchylak
Pierre Favre Trio
Prima Materia
Pyramid Trio
Raphé Malik Quartet
Rava
Rava String Band
Rob Brown Trio
Roy Campbell Pyramid
Sabu Brötzmann Duo
Sonore
Steve Lacy Gang
Steve Lacy Quartet
Sven-Åke Johansson Quartett
The Barry Altschul Quartet
The Cocoon
The Gunter Hampel European-New York 7-Tet
The Jazz Composer's Orchestra
The Mancini Project
The Peter Brötzmann Quartet
Thollem Parker Cline
Thomas Borgmann's Orkestra Kith 'N Kin
Tomasz Stanko New York Quartet
Tomasz Stanko Quartet
Tomasz Stanko Septet
Tomasz Stanko Unit
Tomasz Stańko Quintet
Trio Hurricane
Trio Tony Vos
Tristan Honsinger
Vienna Art Orchestra
William Parker
William Parker & The Little Huey Creative Music Orchestra
William Parker Double Quartet
William Parker Quartet
William Parker Violin Trio
Workshop De Lyon
Corkestra
2nd Outlet
DJ Cor Blimey And His Pigeon
Das B
Dog Faced Hermans
Exiles
Glacial
Hear
Heaven And
Kletka Red
Kyriakides Moor
Lean Left
MIMEO
Mia Clarke & Andy Moor
Peril
Raft
Regenorchester XII
Strung
The Barton Workshop
The Catholics
The Cortet
The Ex
The Necks
Trophies
Dave Holland Quintet
Abdullah Ibrahim & Ekaya
Alex Sipiagin Quintet
Alex Sipiagin Sextet
Art Blakey And The Jazz Messengers
Art Blakey And The Jazzmessengers Big Band
Benny Golson Funky Quintet
Billy Drummond Quintet
Bobby Previte's Empty Suits
Bobby Previte's Weather Clear, Track Fast
Bruce Barth Quintet
Burton · Corea · Metheny · Haynes · Holland
Chick Corea And Origin
Chris Potter
Chris Potter Quartet
Chris Potter Quintet
Circle
Dave Holland
Dave Holland Big Band
Dave Holland Octet
Dave Holland Quartet
Dave Holland Sextet
Dave Holland Trio
David Haney Trio
David Holland
David Holland Quartet
David Murray Big Band
Don Braden Septet
Don Byron Quintet
Duke Pearson's Big Band
Elvin Jones Jazz Machine
Gateway
Gerry Hemingway Quartet
Greg Gisbert Quintet
Greg Gisbert Sextet
James Williams Sextet
Jim Snidero Quintet
John Swana Quintet
Joris Teepe Quintet
Josh Roseman Unit
Kenny Drew Jr. Sextet
Mel Lewis And The Jazz Orchestra
Mike LeDonne Quintet
Miles Davis Quintet
Mino Cinelu · Kevin Eubanks · Dave Holland
M·Base Collective
New York Connexion
Nicolas Simion Trio
Paul Motian And The Electric Bebop Band
Peter Leitch Quartet
Peter Leitch Quintet
Peter Leitch Sextet
Philly Joe Jones Sextet
Quartett
Ralph Moore Quintet
Ralph Peterson Quintet
Ray Drummond Quintet
Richie Beirach Trio
Sam Newsome Quintet
Scolohofo
Steve Coleman And Five Elements
Steve Coleman And The Mystic Rhythm Society
Steve Nelson
Steve Wilson
Steve Wilson Quartet
Steve Wilson Quintet
Sun Ra And His Arkestra
Superblue
The Andy Jaffe Sextet
The Art Farmer / Benny Golson Jazztet
The Horizon Quintet
Wayne Horvitz · The Four Plus One Ensemble
David Thomas & His Legs
Aqsak Maboul
Art Bears
Brainville 3
Cassiber
Cutler DiMuzio Vrtacek
David Thomas
David Thomas And The Wooden Birds
David Thomas And Two Pale Boys
Pere Ubu
Perfect Trouble
Rocket From The Tombs
The (EC) Nudes
The Science Group
The Work
VRIL
David Thomas & The Pedestrians
Barbara Sukowa And The X-Patsys
Breathless
Carney · Hild · Kramer
Carneyball Johnson
Chris Brown And The Citizens' Band
Clarinet Thing
Easter Monkeys
Elvis Costello & The Confederates
Fairport Convention
French Frith Kaiser Thompson
John Greaves
Last Minute Put Together Boogie Band
Lounge Lizards
Mayo Thompson
National Health
Oranj Symphonette
Poli Styrene Jass Band
Pyle - Iung - Greaves
Radar Favourites
Richard And Linda Thompson
Richard Thompson
Richard Thompson Band
Shirley Collins And The Albion Country Band
Soft Heap
Styrene Money
Swollen Monkeys
The Bunch
The Feelies
The GP's
The Golden Palominos
The Innocent
The Lodge
The Red Crayola
The Red Krayola
Tin Huey
X-X
Young Marble Giants
Double Tandem
Atomic
Barrage Double Trio
Boxhead Ensemble
Bridge 61
Caffeine
Chicago Reed Quartet
Cinghiale
Circulasione Totale Orchestra
Crimetime Orchestra
DEK Trio
DK3
DKV Trio
El Infierno Musical
Ethnic Drivers
FJF
FME
Fire Room
Free Fall
Free Music Ensemble
Jon Vanderlander Trio
Ken Vandermark
Ken Vandermark's Sound In Action Trio
Made To Break
Marker
NRG Ensemble
Offonoff
Original Silence
Paal Nilssen-Love
Pocket Corner
Powerhouse Sound
Rara Avis
Reed Trio
Samsa'ra
Scorch Trio
Side A
Sound In Action Trio
Spaceways Incorporated
Steam
Steelwool Trio
Sten Sandell Trio
Summit Quartet
The Crown Royals
The Frame Quartet
The Godforgottens
The Margots
The Resonance Ensemble
The Thing
The Vandermark Quartet
The Waste Kings
Tripleplay
Witches & Devils
Duo Baars-Henneman
Elton Dean · Joe Gallivan · Kenny Wheeler
Anglo Italian Quartet
Command All Stars
Dean-Trovesi Double Quartet
Dennis González Dallas-London Sextet
Elton Dean
Elton Dean / Howard Riley Quartet
Elton Dean Quartet
Elton Dean · Alan Skidmore · Chris Laurence · John Marshall
Elton Dean · Mark Sanders · Roberto Bellatalla
Elton Dean's Just Us
Elton Dean's Ninesense
Elton Dean's Unlimited Saxophone Company
Elton Dean, Paul Rogers, Mark Sanders
Equip' Out
H. a R. a D
Hopper/Dean/Tippett/Gallivan
Howard Riley Elton Dean Quartet
In Cahoots
Joe Gallivan
Joe Gallivan · Brian Cuomo · Featuring Elton Dean
Keith Tippett Group
Keith Tippett Septet
Music Doctors
Ninesense
Organon
Phil Miller · In Cahoots
Pip Pyle's Equipe Out
Powerfield
Psychic Warrior
Roy Babbington · Charles Austin · Joe Gallivan
Soft Bounds
Soft Head
Soft Machine
Soft Machine Legacy
Soft Mountain
Soft Works
The British Saxophone Quartet
The Carla Bley Band
Ex Orkest
Beau Hunks
Braaxtaal
Cannibales & Vahinés
Conjura
Curtis Clark 5tet
De Kift
Encore + Grande
Fay Lovsky & La Bande Dessinée
Het Pandorra Ensemble
Houtkamp's Pow3
Kamagurka En De Ridders Van Den Apocalyps
Katjonband
King Champion Sounds
Liana Flu Winks
Nine Tobs
Palinckx
Pow Ensemble
Speeq
Sumbur
The Beau Hunks Sextette
The Bent Moustache
Two Pin Din
Fabio Zeppetella Quartet
Area
Charlie Mariano Quartet
Fabrizio Sferra Quartet
Fourth Sensation
Phil Woods & The Italian Rhythm Machine
Space Jazz Trio
Frank Gratkowski Quartet
Anthony Braxton Quartet
BassDrumBone
Creative Improvisors Orchestra
Ekkehard Jost & Chromatic Alarm
Gerry Hemingway
Graewe Reijseger Hemingway
James Emery Septet
Joe Fonda's Bottoms Out
Mauger
Sylvie Courvoisier - Mark Feldman Quartet
Syntopia Quartet
Tambastics
The Reggie Workman Ensemble
Tom & Gerry
Franky Douglas Sunchild
Banten
The Backlot
Gerry Hemingway Quintet
Arcado
Gregg Bendian Project
Gregg Bendian's Interzone
Herb Robertson NY Downtown Allstars
Kevin Norton Trio
Mark Dresser
Mark Dresser Trio
Nexus
Satoko Fujii Trio
The Inkling
Trio M
Globe Unity Orchestra
Abdelhaï Bennani Quartet
Acid Mothers Guru Guru
Acid Mothers Guru Guru Gong
Albert Mangelsdorff
Albert Mangelsdorff And His Friends
Andrew Hill Trio
Anthony Braxton
Anthony Braxton · Mario Pavone Quintet
Arcana
BILL
Britisch Bergisch Brandenburgisches Quartett
COWWS
COWWS' Quintett
Can
Canvas Trio
Charged
Club Off Chaos
Conjoint
Cyclopean
Damo Suzuki Band
Damo Suzuki's Network
Derek And The Ruins
Derek Bailey
Friedman & Liebezeit
Guru Guru
Guru Guru Sun Band
Gurumaniax
Harry Miller's Isipingo
Highdelberg
Holger Czukay · Jah Wobble · Jaki Liebezeit
Hudson Riv
Irmler · Liebezeit
Irène Schweizer Trio
Jah Wobble's Solaris
John Tchicai-Irene Schweizer-Group
Joseph Holbrooke Trio
Kondo · Ima
Lester Bowie's Brass Fantasy
Limescale
Makaya & The Tsotsis
Michel Pilz Bob Degen Quartett
Moebius, Neumeier & Engler
Moebius-Plank-Neumeier
Neumeier - Genrich - Schmidt
Nicra
Phantom Band
Ressuage
Rolf Kühn Jazzgroup
Rüdiger Carl
Schweizer/Carl/Moholo
Solid Gold Cadillac
Space Explosion
Stan Tracey Octet
Sun Ra & His Intergalactic Research Arkestra
Sven-Åke Johansson
The Clifford Thornton New Art Ensemble
The Down Beat Poll Winners In Europe
The Flood
The Secret Police
The Tony Oxley Quartet
Toshinori Kondo
Vario 20
Vario 21
Voices
Wiebelfetzer
Greg Runions Group
Andrew Rathbun - Owen Howard Quintet
Artie Roth Quintet
Flying Bulgar Klezmer Band
King Alleyne Roth
Rockit 88 Band
The Jinga Quintet
Guus Janssen
Harry Miller Quintet
Abstract Truth
Amalgam
Didier Levallet Octet
Friendship Next Of Kin
Links
Mike Osborne - John Surman Quartet
Mike Osborne Quintet
Heavy Soul Inc.
Dulfer
Dulfer & Perikels
Duo Dulfer Directie
Hans & Candy Dulfer
Hans Dulfer
Hans Dulfer · Herbert Noord 4-tet
Henry Cow
Bill Gilonis And Tim Hodgkinson
City Preachers
Commuters
Cosa Brava
Curlew
Dagmar Krause
Death Ambient
Didkovsky / Frith / Howell / Lussier
Ex-Wise Heads
Fred & Ferd
Fred Frith
Fred Frith Guitar Quartet
Fred Frith · Maybe Monday
God
I.D. Company
I.E.M.
K-Space
Keep The Dog
Kevin Coyne · Dagmar Krause
Konk Pack
Kontakt Mikrofon Orkest
MMM Quartet
Massacre
Maybe Monday
Naked City
Red Balune
Shams
Skeleton Crew
Slapp Happy
Stadtfischflex
The Momes
Tim Hodgkinson
ICP Orchestra
Antonyms 1
Eugenio Colombo Sextet
Feetpackets
Garrett List
Giancarlo Schiaffini
Gil Evans & Ten
Gruppo Di Improvvisazione Nuova Consonanza
Italian String Trio
La Grande Formation
La Monte Young · Marian Zazeela · The Theatre Of Eternal Music
Mary Oliver
SIC Trio
Steve Lacy
Steve Lacy + 16
Steve Lacy + 6
Steve Lacy - Roswell Rudd Quartet
Steve Lacy 6
Steve Lacy Double Sextet
Steve Lacy Five
Steve Lacy Four
Steve Lacy Octet
Steve Lacy Quintet
Steve Lacy Sextet
Steve Lacy Three
Steve Lacy Trio
The Dick Sutton Sextet
The Super Quartet Of Mal Waldron
ICP Tentet
Adam Lane Quartet
Archie Shepp & The New York Contemporary Five
John Tchicai
New York Art Quartet
New York Contemporary Five
The Berlin Jazz Workshop Orchestra
The Hot Love Band
Ian Carr With Nucleus Plus
Alan Gowen · Phil Miller · Richard Sinclair · Trevor Tomkins
Beck, Mathewson & Humair Trio
Brian Auger & The Trinity
Brian Auger, Julie Driscoll And The Trinity
Brian Smith
Carol Grimes And Delivery
Deep Joy Trio
Didier Lockwood Quartet
Don Rendell Ian Carr Quintet
Dunmall · Rogers · Gibbs · Levin
Emcee 5
Gary Windo's Symbiosis
Gilgamesh
Gordon Beck
Gordon Beck + Two
Gordon Beck Quintet
Gordon Beck Trio
Gordon Beck · Stan Sulzmann · Chris Laurence · Paul Clarvis
Gyroscope
Harry Beckett's Joy Unlimited
Ian Carr
Ian Carr With Nucleus
Ian Carr's Nucleus
Matching Mole
Michael Garrick Septet
Mujician
Neil Ardley · Ian Carr · Don Rendell
Nucleus
Ovary Lodge
Pacific Eardrum
Paul Dunmall - Tony Levin
Paul Rogers Freedom Orchestra
Paul Rogers Quartet
Phil Woods And His European Rhythm Machine
Philippe Aerts Quartet
Philippe Aerts Trio
Piano Conclave
Stan Tracey Quartet
Steve Plews Ensemble
Steve Plews Trio
The Brian Smith Quartet
The Gordon Beck Quartet
The Ian Carr / Jeff Clyne Quartet
The Lonely Bears
The Tony Kinsey Quintet
The Tubby Hayes Quintet
Tony Coe
Tony Coe Quartet
Tony Crombie Quintet
Tony Levin Quartet
Tubby Hayes Quartet
Zyklus
Ig Henneman Sextet
Joe Giardullo Open Ensemble
Queen Mab
Ig Henneman Tentet
5 Slag 1 Wijd
Dieter Ilg Trio
Franz Koglmann Pipetett
Grotesk
Human Chain
Loose Tubes
The Recyclers
Theo Jörgensmann Quartet
Instant Composers Pool
Intercontinental Express
Dreamtime
Graham Collier Sextet
Ronnie Scott Quintet
The Cool Britons
The Ian Hamer Sextet
The Jazz Couriers
Tubby Hayes And His Orchestra
Iskra 1912
Barry Guy
Hoots And Roots
Howard Riley
Howard Riley Trio
John Stevens' Away
Ken Hyder's Talisker
Les Diaboliques
Loverly
Pianoforte
Ramón López Freedom Now Sextet
Redbrass
Riley · Castronari · Marsh
Tarfala Trio
The Joel Futterman 'Kidd' Jordan Quintet
Tony Oxley
Trevor Watts Amalgam
Trevor Watts String Ensemble
Trevor Watts · Moiré Music Drum Orchestra
Voice
Joe Harriott Quintet
Joe Harriott - John Mayer Double Quintet
Joe Harriott / Amancio D'Silva Quartet
Ray Russell Quartet
Rollercoaster
Ron Mathewson
The Dick Morrissey Quartet
The Jazz Five
The Joe Harriott Double Quintet
The Tony Kinsey Quartet
John Stevens Seven
Alexis Korner Blues Inc.
Detail
Jack Sharpe Big Band
John Stevens
Ray Warleigh
K'ploeng
Alterations
People Band
The Promenaders
Ken Wheeler And The John Dankworth Orchestra
Danny Thompson Trio
James Last Band
John Dankworth Quintet
John McLaughlin
John McLaughlin And The 4th Dimension
John McLaughlin Trio
John McLaughlin · Chick Corea · Five Peace Band
John Renbourn's Ship Of Fools
Johnny Dankworth
Mahavishnu
Mahavishnu Orchestra
Michael Gibbs
Planet Earth
Samurai
Shakti
Sky
The John Renbourn Group
The Tony Williams Lifetime
Trio Of Doom
Kenny Wheeler
Kenny Wheeler Quintet
Abercrombie Quartet
Atmospheres
Bob Mintzer Big Band
Bob Mintzer Quartet
Bob Mover Trio
Bruce Gertz Quintet
Dreams
Jack DeJohnette New Directions
Jack DeJohnette's Directions
John Abercrombie
John Abercrombie Quartet
John Abercrombie Trio
Lars Møller Group
Marc Johnson's Bass Desires
Ron McClure Quartet
Stark Reality
Steps
Steps Ahead
Weather Report
Laboratorio Della Quercia
Bernd Köppen Trio
Blue Morning
Gianni Lenoci Trio
Giovanni Tommaso Quintet
Il Gruppo
John Law Quartet
Kent Carter
Nico Morelli Trio
Noah Howard Group
Roberto Gatto Quintet
Roswell Rudd
Roswell Rudd Quartet
Roswell Rudd Sextet
Tom Van Der Geld And Children At Play
Lindsay Cooper
Louis Moholo Octet
Assagai
Balance
Blazing Flame
Blue Notes
Dartington Improvising Trio
Keith Tippett
Keith Tippett Octet
Louis Moholo-Moholo's Five Blokes
Low Flying Aircraft
Persuasion A
Radu Malfatti
The Chris McGregor Group
The Number
Maarten Altena
Maarten Altena Ensemble
Maarten Altena Octet
Maarten Altena Quartet
Maarten van Regteren Altena
Mike Gibbs Orchestra
2nd Vision
Arcana Orchestra
Bill Bruford's Earthworks
Bill Frisell
Bill Frisell · Vernon Reid
Blood Sweat And Tears
Blues Brothers
Bobby Previte & Bump
Bobby Previte & Bump The Renaissance
Bobby Shad And The Bad Men
Carla Bley And Her Remarkable! Big Band
Carla Bley · Steve Swallow · The Partyka Brass Quintet
Charles Lloyd & The Marvels
Charlie Mariano
Christian Muthspiel 4
Christoph Oeding Trio
Compost
Conjure
Courage
Dade
David Liebman Quintet
David Taylor Trio
Don Byron And Existential Dread
Eberhard Weber Colours
Embryo
Emery Davis Quartet
Felipe Salles Quintet
Flash & The Ruins
Floratone
Food
Frank Rosolino Quintet
G E Smith And The Saturday Night Live Band
GRP All-Star Big Band
Garaj Mahal
Gary Burton Quartet
Gary Burton Quintet
Gebhard Ullmann Basement Research
George Russell Living Time Orchestra
George Russell Septet
George Russell Sextet
Ginger Baker Trio
Greg Burk Trio
Hasidic New Wave
Hiromi's Sonicbloom
Iain Ballamy
Jimmy Giuffre 3
John Lurie National Orchestra
John Marshall
John Scofield Trio
Julian Argüelles Octet
Julian Argüelles Trio
Ken Schaphorst Ensemble
Kirk Lightsey Trio
Konstantin Wecker & Die Band
Levon Helm And The R.C.O. All Stars
Lincoln Center Jazz Orchestra
Manhattan Jazz Quintet
Marshall Travis Wood
Medeski Martin & Wood
Medeski Scofield Martin & Wood
Michael Nyman Band
Michael Philip Mossman Sextet
Natraj
Ned Rothenberg Double Band
Niels-Henning Ørsted Pedersen Quartet
Noble Williams Marshall
Oliver Lake Quintet
Open Sky
Oren Marshall + The Charming Transport Band
Papa Nebo
Paul Bley Quartet
Paul Bley Trio
Paul Motian Quintet
Paul Motian Trio
Paul Winter Consort
Power Tools
Quercus
Ron McClure Quintet
Screaming Headless Torsos
Shelly Manne & His Men
Sons Of Kemet
Steve Houben · Mauve Traffic
Steve Kuhn / Sheila Jordan Band
Steve Kuhn Quartet
Steve Kuhn Trio
Steve Swallow
Supersister
The 44th Street Portable Flower Factory
The Art Farmer Quartet
The Bill Frisell Band
The Blues Brothers Band
The Carla Bley Big Band
The Clinton Administration
The Free Spirits
The Gary Burton Quintet With Eberhard Weber
The Impossible Gentlemen
The Jazz Ensemble
The John Scofield Band
The Love Symphony Orchestra
The MDH Band
The Paul Bley Synthesizer Show
The Romeyn Adams Nesbitt Quintet
The Saturday Night Live Band
The Vanguard Jazz Orchestra
The Very Big Carla Bley Band
Tina May Trio
Toshiko Mariano Quartet
Trans-Siberian Orchestra
Trio Beyond
Yellowjackets
the hKippers
Mike Westbrook Brass Band
Art Wolf
Axon
Ben Davis Group
Between The Notes
Delta Saxophone Quartet
Don Weller Quartet
Formerly Fat Harry
Full Monte
Harry Beckett Quintet
Inner Space Music
Julie Tippetts, Ian Maidman, Annie Whitehead, Didier Malherbe, George Khan, Harry Beckett, Phil Manzanera, Janette Mason, Steve Lamb & Liam Genockey
Kate Westbrook
Kate Westbrook Mike Westbrook Duo
Liam Noble Group
Mike Westbrook
Mike Westbrook Band
Mike Westbrook Trio
Minton Butcher Hirt
Mirage
Orchestre National De Jazz
Pete Brown And His Battered Ornaments
Peter Lemer Quintet
Phil Minton
Phil Minton Quartet
The Battered Ornaments
The Dance Band
The Fairclough Group
The Ferrals
The New Westbrook Orchestra
The Steve Martland Band
The Westbrook Blake
The Westbrook Trio
Vladimir Estragon
Westbrook & Company
Mike Westbrook Orchestra
Anthony Kerr Quartet
B.B. Blunder
Blossom Toes
Brian Godding
CMU
Dudu Pukwana And Zila
Exit
Fingers
Frank Ricotti Quartet
Gary Boyle
Harry Beckett
Isotope
Major Surgery
Mike Osborne
Pete York Jazz All Stars
Pete York's Blue Jive Five
Quartetto Chantenay
Rude
Spirit Level
Stomu Yamash'ta's East Wind
The Bryan Ferry Orchestra
The Ingoes
The Ric Colbeck Quartet
The September Quartet
Tim Crowther · Steve Franklin · Tony Marsh
Tim Crowther · Tony Marsh · Steve Franklin
Tim Richards' Great Spirit
Tim Richards' Hextet
Tony Marsh
Misha Mengelberg & ICP Orchestra
Keshavan Maslak
No Mor Musik
News From Babel
Elliott Sharp · Carbon
Phantom Orchard
Zeena Parkins
Play Station 6
Meinrad Kneer
Ronnie Scott & The Band
John Surman
John Surman Trio
Miroslav Vitous Group
The Trio
Sean Bergin's Mob
Alex Maguire Sextet
Pip Pyle's Bash
SFQ
Splinters
Alexis Korner's Blues Incorporated
Gijs Hendriks - Stan Tracey Quartet
Ginger Baker's Air Force
Phil Lee Jeff Clyne Duo
Stan Tracey
Stan Tracey Trio
Ted Heath And His Music
The New Departures Quartet
Tubby Hayes
Tubby Hayes And The All Stars
Turning Point
Spontaneous Music Ensemble
Baker Gurvitz Army
Barbara Thompson & Paraphernalia
Barbara Thompson's Paraphernalia
Butcher · Durrant · Russell
Chris Burn Ensemble
Contraband
Dunmall · Gibbs · Ball · Metcalfe · Jeffreys
Free Base
Frisque Concordance
Georg Graewe Quintet
Gong
John Butcher
John Butcher Group
John Handy Concert Ensemble
Joy
Julie Driscoll
Julie Tippetts
Pierre Moerlen's Gong
Polwechsel
Portsmouth Sinfonia
Talisker
The Intuitive Art Ensemble
The Steampacket
Warm Dust
Ted Heath Big Band
The Danny Moss / Roy Williams Quintet
The Danny Moss Quartet
Victor Feldman Septet
The Dedication Orchestra
Buck Funk
Clear Frame
Deep Whole Trio
Dig Deep Trio
Django Bates
Django Bates' Belovèd
Doneda · Rogers · Lê Quan
First House
Kevin Ayers And The Whole World
Lol Coxhill
Paul Dunmall · Paul Rogers
Paul Dunmall · Phill Gibbs · Paul Rogers · Mark Sanders
Paul Rogers
Ramon Lopez Quartet
Rogers · Ball · Gibbs · Impett · Dunmall
The Jon Lloyd Quartet
The Recedents
The Ex & Brass Unbound
AALY Trio
Agustí Fernández Celebration Ensemble
Agustí Fernández · Mats Gustafsson · Ramon Prats
Corbett · Gustafsson · Kapsalis · Lonberg-Holm
Diskaholics Anonymous Trio
Evans / Fernández / Gustafsson
Fire!
Gregorio · Gustafsson · Nordeson
Gush
Mats Gustafsson
Mats Gustafsson · Kurt Newman · Mike Gennaro
Nash Kontroll
Strountes
Swedish Azz
Two Slices Of Acoustic Car
The Graham Collier Septet
Graham Collier
The Schismatics
Beeswamp
CRAM
The United Jazz + Rock Ensemble
Barbara Thompson
Chime
Colosseum
Colosseum II
Das Waldemar Wunderbar Syndikat
Dave Pike Set
Eberhard Weber
Iris, Inri, Pencil And Psalm
Joki Freund Sextet
Michael Naura Quartet
She Trinity
Snowball
Tempest
Volker Kriegel & Mild Maniac Orchestra
Volker Kriegel & Spectrum
Wolfgang Dauner Quartet
Wolfgang Dauner Quintet
Wolfgang Dauner Trio
Tony Oxley Quintet
Trumpetmachine
Alpha Centauri
André Jaume Trio
Chet Baker Sextet
Daniel Humair
Entrance
Gary Bartz NTU Troop
George Gruntz Trio
Hank Jones Trio
Horace Silver Quintet
Horace Silver Sextet
Humair Jeanneau Texier
Kenny Garrett Quintet
Louis Hayes-Junior Cook Quintet
Mal Waldron Trio
Neil Swainson Quintet
Paris Reunion Band
Players Association
Slide Hampton & The Jazz Masters
Stephane Grappelli & The Diz Disley Trio
The Louisiana Gator Boys
The Tom 'Bones' Malone Jazz Septet
Wolter Wierbos
Wunsch / Strauch Sextet
Christoph Mudrich Trio
Paul Kuhn Trio
© BandToBand.com
Mapping the Rock 'N Roll genome since 2005